directory sites press Submit Site Submit Press Release
Mechanical Web Directory - Company Listing of Manufacturers, Distributors, Wholesalers, Trading Companies, Agents, Importers, Exporters
Keyword
GAOFiberOptics Releases Bi-directional (BIDI) Transceivers
10th September, 2008

Toronto, ON – GAO Fiber Optics, supplier of optical transceivers as well as instruments, has recently released a new series of selected BIDI transceivers. Depending on the intended use, GAO Fiber Optics’s array of transceivers support distances varying from 15km to 40km.
These BIDI transceivers support single fiber bi-directional operation, integrate 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM filter and use single +3.3V or +5V power supply. The optional package includes 1X9, SFF, SFP or GBIC. RoHS Compliant products are available.
Other important features:
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
• Isolation >30dB, Cross Talk <-45dB
• Operating Temperature: -40 to +85 centidegree or 0 to +70 centidegree optional

About GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.

Release link:  http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com
Tags:  Gao - Gaofiberoptics - Bidi Transceivers



Home | Contact Us | Privacy Notice | Submit Site | Submit Press Release

MechDir pages are for informational purposes to those seeking mechanical suppliers/retailers/wholesalers/manufacturers/providers/contractors of or information about mechanical products and/or services. Inclusion of a company or organization in the site does not imply any recommendation. © 2004-2018 MechDir. All Rights Reserved.